Meet our 2024 Finalists

Intermediate Apprentice of the Year
Alisha Cooper, Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Daisy Guttridge, Active Fusion
Diana Yatskiv, GXO Logistics
Grace Oliver, Barnsley College
Harrison Chadwick, Keyline
Kira Dyson, Alter Ego

Advanced Apprentice of the Year
Cobie Whitehead, Stelrad Radiators plc
Connor Jackson, St Leger Homes of Doncaster Ltd
Evie Edwards, Oakhill Primary Academy
Lucy Beech, Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Luke Staton, Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Higher Apprentice of the Year
Aleksy Marzec Active Fusion
Daniel Cherryholme Barnsley College
Finlay Evans Henry Boot Construction
Josh Kirkwood Graphoidal
Kiya Cannon OLS Ltd

Degree Apprentice of the Year
Alice Lees Rolls Royce
Andrei Popa Fletchers Bakery
Evie Hadfield AstraZeneca
Frank Heathcote Mace
Fraser Limb EDGEPS Limited
Freya Carney Henry Boot Construction
Joshua Morris EDGEPS Limited
Kirsten Morgan ITI Group
Nicholas Bignell Amey
Sacha Hood Trek-Group
Waz Hoque Department for Education

Engineering/Manufacturing Apprentice of the Year
Alice Lees Rolls Royce
Bridie Jinks Toyota Manufacturing UK
Ethan Booth Victrex Manufacturing Ltd
Jay Ross Agemaspark
Lewis Duffy Maher
Sacha Hood Trek-Group
Wouter Swinnock Rolls-Royce

Health and Public Service Apprentice of the Year
Amy Blinkho Sunshine Day Nursery
Amy Macdonald Sheffield Hallam University
Daisy Guttridge Active Fusion
Jake Cook Rotherham, Doncaster, and South Humber NHS Trust
Phillip Stephenson Rotherham, Doncaster, and South Humber NHS Trust
Rebecca Armstrong, Sheffield Childrens Hospital
Serrina Cooper, Roundhay Road Surgery

Construction Apprentice of the Year
Charlie Hibberd, Henry Boot Construction
Ethan Hall, St Leger Homes of Doncaster Ltd
Harry Rodgers, Henry Boot Construction
William Thompson, Dalton Roofing Ltd

Professional Services Apprentice of the Year
Amy Webster, Oliver King Consulting Limited
Ebony McNally, Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Kirsten Morgan, ITI Group
Lucy Beech, Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Luke Staton, Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Technology & Digital Apprentice of the Year
Ellie Hagen, Glass Technology Services
Jessica Copeland, AESSEAL
Joan Clayton, Turbine Surface Technologies Ltd
Sam Wood, Far’n’Beyond

Mentor of the Year
Adam Frith, Glass Technology Services
Amy Armstrong, Clear Quality Limited
James Briddick, Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Rachel Atkinson, RDASH/NHSE

Diversity & Inclusion Programme
To be announced

SME Employer of the Year
Active Fusion
Agemaspark
Dearneside Fabrications
EDGEPS Limited
OLS Ltd
Savills Gentlemans Barbers

Large Business Employer of the Year
AESSEAL
City of Doncaster Council
Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
William Hare

Training Provider/Programme of the Year
Creative Industries Apprenticeships, Sheffield Hallam University
Doncaster, Rotherham & District Motor Trades Group Training Association (Doncaster GTA)
Whyy? Change

 

 

#SYApprentice24

Subscribe to our Newsletters

Get the latest updates on events in and around your area. Be the first to know what we have planned around you!

quick links
legal
National World Publishing Ltd ©2024
chevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram