2024

Best Cafe or Deli

Bricklebank's Cafe & Bar

Cafe Deli Margaux

Muddy Boots Cafe & Bistro (Harewood Food & Drink Project)

Pudding Lab

The Cheesy Living Co.

The Empire Cafe

 

Newcomer of the Year

Bricklebank's Cafe & Bar

Craig Rogan at The Collective

Fearns - Leeds Dock

TADA

The Empire Cafe

Three's A Crowd Leeds

 

Best Bar

Bar Fibre

Electric Shuffle Leeds

Farrands

Green Room

Pinnacle Beer & Gin House

The Bar at Dakota Leeds

 

Best Family Friendly Award

Dastaan Leeds

Deliziosa

La Cantina44 Restaurant

Salute @ The White Swan

Singh's Restaurant

The Thornhill

 

Best Takeaway  

Farsley Fire and Smoke

Hooyah Burgers

Mermaid Fish and Chips

Poco Sicilian Street Food

Portside Fish and Chips

Singh’s Leeds 

 

Sustainability Award (sponsored by ReFood UK)

Call Lane Social, Leeds

Fearns - Leeds Dock

Gaucho Leeds

Kino (Opera North)

Northern Monk

Sky Lounge - Double Tree by Hilton

 

Best Speciality Award

byMölly

Forde

Kino - Pastry and Pastry Club

Pudding Lab

The Cheesy Living Co.

The Oxford Place

 

Best Brunch

Bricklebank's Cafe & Bar

Bottomless Drag Brunch, Fibre

Cafe Deli Margaux

Fleur Restaurant and Bar

Flight Club Leeds

Munch Cafe

 

Best Pub or Brewery

Granville's Beer and Gin House

Horsforth Brewery & Taproom

Northern Monk

The Meanwood Tavern

The Scarborough Hotel

The Thornhill

 

Best World Restaurant 

Aarti Restaurant

Dastaan Leeds

Debaga

Hana Matsuri

Stuzzi Leeds

Tharavadu

 

Best Customer Service

Chef Jono at V&V

Farrands

Fazenda Rodizio Bar and Grill

Gaucho Leeds

Munch Cafe

The Butlers of Oulton Hall - Robbie Smith and Youssef Boulale

 

Best Hotel Restaurant (sponsored by LHVA)

Calverley Grill, Oulton Hall

Gino D'Acampo, Marriott Hotel Leeds

Ma-He Coastal Indian, Ibis Styles

Malmaison Bar and Grill

The Grill at Dakota Leeds

Thorpe Park Hotel

 

Rising Star Award

Daljit Singh (Punjabi Heaven)

Louis Taylor-Bolshaw (The Forde)

Nicko Lachica (Herencia)

Nitin Sharma (Delhi Wala Food)

Sandhiya Prasad (Munch Café Leeds)

Shyamal Kumar (Aarti Restaurant)

 

Outstanding Contribution Award

Andrea Rossi, Gaucho Leeds

Claire Haseltine, Moot Hall Arms

La Cantina44 Restaurant

Manjit Kaur, Manjit's Kitchen

Robbie Williamson, Fearns Leeds Dock

 

Judges’ Choice Award (NEW)

Winner to be announced on the night 

 

Best Fine Dining Experience

byMölly

Chef Jono at V&V

Craig Rogan at The Collective

Hern

Hidden Harewood 2023

#OliverAwards

Subscribe to our Newsletters

Get the latest updates on events in and around your area. Be the first to know what we have planned around you!

quick links
legal
National World Publishing Ltd ©2024
chevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram